VER 1.0 / English
Girls Garden / Style Database / Cutthroat Strategist
Senka Himekawa — Cutthroat Strategist Style portrait
STYLE PROFILEGlobal

Senka Himekawa → Student Info

Cutthroat Strategist

Global Tier B · Overall

Rarity
SSR
Attribute
Shy
Type
Agile
Role
Control
Position
FrontBack
Team
Colorful Bouquet

Open Full Planner →

Skills

All 5 skills · Lv. 1

EX

Hiiragi Honor Student

7 EX

Targets enemy with lowest HP% and deals 90 to horz line. Hits once more for 25 DMG upon survival.

DMG
90Previous — · Δ Baseline
威力2 effect
25Previous — · Δ Baseline
All 15 Levels

Hiiragi Honor Student · Effect values, not final battle damage. Zero means the effect is absent.

Hiiragi Honor Student · exact progression
Lv.Damage value威力2 effect
19025
Targets enemy with lowest HP% and deals 90 to horz line. Hits once more for 25 DMG upon survival.
292.825.77
Targets enemy with lowest HP% and deals 92.8 to horz line. Hits once more for 25.77 DMG upon survival.
395.626.54
Targets enemy with lowest HP% and deals 95.6 to horz line. Hits once more for 26.54 DMG upon survival.
4106.829.65
Targets enemy with lowest HP% and deals 106.8 to horz line. Hits once more for 29.65 DMG upon survival.
5109.630.42
Targets enemy with lowest HP% and deals 109.6 to horz line. Hits once more for 30.42 DMG upon survival.
6112.431.19
Targets enemy with lowest HP% and deals 112.4 to horz line. Hits once more for 31.19 DMG upon survival.
7123.634.3
Targets enemy with lowest HP% and deals 123.6 to horz line. Hits once more for 34.3 DMG upon survival.
8126.435.07
Targets enemy with lowest HP% and deals 126.4 to horz line. Hits once more for 35.07 DMG upon survival.
9129.235.84
Targets enemy with lowest HP% and deals 129.2 to horz line. Hits once more for 35.84 DMG upon survival.
10140.439
Targets enemy with lowest HP% and deals 140.4 to horz line. Hits once more for 39 DMG upon survival.
11146.4540.68
Targets enemy with lowest HP% and deals 146.45 to horz line. Hits once more for 40.68 DMG upon survival.
12152.542.36
Targets enemy with lowest HP% and deals 152.5 to horz line. Hits once more for 42.36 DMG upon survival.
13158.5444.04
Targets enemy with lowest HP% and deals 158.54 to horz line. Hits once more for 44.04 DMG upon survival.
14164.5945.72
Targets enemy with lowest HP% and deals 164.59 to horz line. Hits once more for 45.72 DMG upon survival.
15170.6447.4
Targets enemy with lowest HP% and deals 170.64 to horz line. Hits once more for 47.4 DMG upon survival.
A1

Ignis Fang

2 AP

Deals 20 DMG to enemy 5x and Burns for 3 actions. Burn continuously damages for 30% of ATK.

DMG
20Previous — · Δ Baseline
All 15 Levels

Ignis Fang · Effect values, not final battle damage. Zero means the effect is absent.

Ignis Fang · exact progression
Lv.Damage value
120
Deals 20 DMG to enemy 5x and Burns for 3 actions. Burn continuously damages for 30% of ATK.
220.54
Deals 20.54 DMG to enemy 5x and Burns for 3 actions. Burn continuously damages for 30% of ATK.
321.08
Deals 21.08 DMG to enemy 5x and Burns for 3 actions. Burn continuously damages for 30% of ATK.
422.94
Deals 22.94 DMG to enemy 5x and Burns for 3 actions. Burn continuously damages for 30% of ATK.
523.4
Deals 23.4 DMG to enemy 5x and Burns for 3 actions. Burn continuously damages for 30% of ATK.
623.86
Deals 23.86 DMG to enemy 5x and Burns for 3 actions. Burn continuously damages for 30% of ATK.
725.72
Deals 25.72 DMG to enemy 5x and Burns for 3 actions. Burn continuously damages for 30% of ATK.
826.18
Deals 26.18 DMG to enemy 5x and Burns for 3 actions. Burn continuously damages for 30% of ATK.
926.64
Deals 26.64 DMG to enemy 5x and Burns for 3 actions. Burn continuously damages for 30% of ATK.
1031.2
Deals 31.2 DMG to enemy 5x and Burns for 3 actions. Burn continuously damages for 30% of ATK.
1133.44
Deals 33.44 DMG to enemy 5x and Burns for 3 actions. Burn continuously damages for 30% of ATK.
1235.68
Deals 35.68 DMG to enemy 5x and Burns for 3 actions. Burn continuously damages for 30% of ATK.
1337.92
Deals 37.92 DMG to enemy 5x and Burns for 3 actions. Burn continuously damages for 30% of ATK.
1440.16
Deals 40.16 DMG to enemy 5x and Burns for 3 actions. Burn continuously damages for 30% of ATK.
1542.4
Deals 42.4 DMG to enemy 5x and Burns for 3 actions. Burn continuously damages for 30% of ATK.
A2

Fast Fang

1 AP

Deals 90 DMG to enemy.

DMG
90Previous — · Δ Baseline
All 15 Levels

Fast Fang · Effect values, not final battle damage. Zero means the effect is absent.

Fast Fang · exact progression
Lv.Damage value
190
Deals 90 DMG to enemy.
292.8
Deals 92.8 DMG to enemy.
395.6
Deals 95.6 DMG to enemy.
4106.8
Deals 106.8 DMG to enemy.
5109.6
Deals 109.6 DMG to enemy.
6112.4
Deals 112.4 DMG to enemy.
7123.6
Deals 123.6 DMG to enemy.
8126.4
Deals 126.4 DMG to enemy.
9129.2
Deals 129.2 DMG to enemy.
10140.4
Deals 140.4 DMG to enemy.
11150.48
Deals 150.48 DMG to enemy.
12160.56
Deals 160.56 DMG to enemy.
13170.64
Deals 170.64 DMG to enemy.
14180.72
Deals 180.72 DMG to enemy.
15190.8
Deals 190.8 DMG to enemy.
P1

Brave Lift

Passive trigger

Trigger: being attacked. Increases ATK by 10% for 2 actions (stacks).

ATK effect
10%Previous — · Δ Baseline
SPD effect
0Previous — · Δ Baseline
All 15 Levels

Brave Lift · Effect values, not final battle damage. Zero means the effect is absent.

Brave Lift · exact progression
Lv.ATK effectSPD effect
110%0
Trigger: being attacked. Increases ATK by 10% for 2 actions (stacks).
210.55%0
Trigger: being attacked. Increases ATK by 10.55% for 2 actions (stacks).
311.1%0
Trigger: being attacked. Increases ATK by 11.1% for 2 actions (stacks).
413.3%0
Trigger: being attacked. Increases ATK by 13.3% for 2 actions (stacks).
513.85%0
Trigger: being attacked. Increases ATK by 13.85% for 2 actions (stacks).
614.4%0
Trigger: being attacked. Increases ATK by 14.4% for 2 actions (stacks).
716.6%0
Trigger: being attacked. Increases ATK by 16.6% for 2 actions (stacks).
817.15%0
Trigger: being attacked. Increases ATK by 17.15% for 2 actions (stacks).
917.7%0
Trigger: being attacked. Increases ATK by 17.7% for 2 actions (stacks).
1020%0
Trigger: being attacked. Increases ATK by 20% for 2 actions (stacks).
1120%75
Trigger: being attacked. Increases ATK by 20% and AS by 75 for 2 actions (stacks).
1220%81.25
Trigger: being attacked. Increases ATK by 20% and AS by 81.25 for 2 actions (stacks).
1320%87.5
Trigger: being attacked. Increases ATK by 20% and AS by 87.5 for 2 actions (stacks).
1420%93.75
Trigger: being attacked. Increases ATK by 20% and AS by 93.75 for 2 actions (stacks).
1520%100
Trigger: being attacked. Increases ATK by 20% and AS by 100 for 2 actions (stacks).
P2

Amped Up

Passive trigger

Trigger: felling an enemy. Buffs ATK by 10% and HLG on self by 20% for 3 actions (stacks).

ATK effect
10%Previous — · Δ Baseline
CURE effect
20%Previous — · Δ Baseline
DMG effect
0%Previous — · Δ Baseline
All 15 Levels

Amped Up · Effect values, not final battle damage. Zero means the effect is absent.

Amped Up · exact progression
Lv.ATK effectCURE effectDMG effect
110%20%0%
Trigger: felling an enemy. Buffs ATK by 10% and HLG on self by 20% for 3 actions (stacks).
210.55%21.11%0%
Trigger: felling an enemy. Buffs ATK by 10.55% and HLG on self by 21.11% for 3 actions (stacks).
311.1%22.22%0%
Trigger: felling an enemy. Buffs ATK by 11.1% and HLG on self by 22.22% for 3 actions (stacks).
413.3%26.66%0%
Trigger: felling an enemy. Buffs ATK by 13.3% and HLG on self by 26.66% for 3 actions (stacks).
513.85%27.77%0%
Trigger: felling an enemy. Buffs ATK by 13.85% and HLG on self by 27.77% for 3 actions (stacks).
614.4%28.88%0%
Trigger: felling an enemy. Buffs ATK by 14.4% and HLG on self by 28.88% for 3 actions (stacks).
716.6%33.32%0%
Trigger: felling an enemy. Buffs ATK by 16.6% and HLG on self by 33.32% for 3 actions (stacks).
817.15%34.43%0%
Trigger: felling an enemy. Buffs ATK by 17.15% and HLG on self by 34.43% for 3 actions (stacks).
917.7%35.54%0%
Trigger: felling an enemy. Buffs ATK by 17.7% and HLG on self by 35.54% for 3 actions (stacks).
1020%40%0%
Trigger: felling an enemy. Buffs ATK by 20% and HLG on self by 40% for 3 actions (stacks).
1120%40%20%
Trigger: felling an enemy. Buffs ATK by 20% and HLG on self by 40% for 3 actions (stacks). Decreases next DMG taken by 20% (stacks).
1220%40%22.5%
Trigger: felling an enemy. Buffs ATK by 20% and HLG on self by 40% for 3 actions (stacks). Decreases next DMG taken by 22.5% (stacks).
1320%40%25%
Trigger: felling an enemy. Buffs ATK by 20% and HLG on self by 40% for 3 actions (stacks). Decreases next DMG taken by 25% (stacks).
1420%40%27.5%
Trigger: felling an enemy. Buffs ATK by 20% and HLG on self by 40% for 3 actions (stacks). Decreases next DMG taken by 27.5% (stacks).
1520%40%30%
Trigger: felling an enemy. Buffs ATK by 20% and HLG on self by 40% for 3 actions (stacks). Decreases next DMG taken by 30% (stacks).

Stats & Limit Break

PRIMARY REFERENCE

SSR · Lv.1

Resulting stats

Selected endpoint
Stat / gradeSelectedLimit Break bonus
HP B1,0570
ATK B7810
DEF B4020
SPD A4150
Critical rate B15%0 pp

Limit Break

Bonus over SSR at the selected level · choose a rarity
RarityHPATKDEFSPDCRT
00000 pp
+529+391+20100 pp
+1,058+782+40200 pp
+1,587+1,173+60300 pp
+2,116+1,564+80400 pp
+2,539+1,877+9650+1 pp
+2,962+2,190+1,1260+2 pp
+3,385+2,503+1,2870+3 pp
+3,808+2,816+1,4480+4 pp
+4,231+3,129+1,6090+5 pp
What these values include

Captured Lv.1 and Lv.200 endpoints at 10 rarities. The upper endpoint is a reference value, not a reachable cap claim for every rarity. Limit Break bonuses are differences between captured rarities at the same level. Intermediate levels, affection and equipment are not estimated.

Availability

Global

Available in Global. The full-launch roster will be rechecked when released.

First JP release
2025-09-03
Full Global launch date
Not verified

Teams

Match the reported trigger, target and attribute requirements to the encounter before choosing teammates.

Named team combinations await combat evidence. No universal team or tier ranking is inferred from skill tables.

Notes

Inspect Lv.10 → 11 across the captured skills. Changed effect values can matter more than damage scaling; their value still depends on triggers, target conditions and enemy immunity.

Open Full Planner

Data & verification

Captured game data · Checked 2026-10-04. Some information may differ from the current game version. Refer to the field sources below.

Sources & artwork credits

Global availability is verified by the official Global demo capture; full-launch verification remains pending. Captured gameplay fields and community JP identities are separately sourced. Unverified skills, stats and cost mappings remain unavailable.

Style portrait © Muv-Luv: The Answer, publicly displayed by Loot & Waifus. Display enlarged 4× with Upscayl Digital Art.