VER 1.0 / English
Girls Garden / Style Database / Gentle Slacker
Maia Yunagi — Gentle Slacker Style portrait
STYLE PROFILEGlobal

Maia Yunagi → Student Info

Gentle Slacker

Global Tier A · Overall

Rarity
SSR
Attribute
Smart
Type
EN
Role
Support
Position
Back
Team
Colorful Bouquet

Open Full Planner →

Skills

All 5 skills · Lv. 1

EX

Now I'm Ready…

5 EX

Heals front line allies' HP by 35 and increases ATK by 10% for 1 action (stacks). Deals 50 EN DMG to horz enemy line.

Healing value
35Previous — · Δ Baseline
DMG effect
50Previous — · Δ Baseline
All 15 Levels

Now I'm Ready… · Effect values, not final battle damage. Zero means the effect is absent.

Now I'm Ready… · exact progression
Lv.Healing valueDMG effect
13550
Heals front line allies' HP by 35 and increases ATK by 10% for 1 action (stacks). Deals 50 EN DMG to horz enemy line.
235.551.55
Heals front line allies' HP by 35.5 and increases ATK by 10% for 1 action (stacks). Deals 51.55 EN DMG to horz enemy line.
33653.1
Heals front line allies' HP by 36 and increases ATK by 10% for 1 action (stacks). Deals 53.1 EN DMG to horz enemy line.
43859.32
Heals front line allies' HP by 38 and increases ATK by 10% for 1 action (stacks). Deals 59.32 EN DMG to horz enemy line.
538.560.87
Heals front line allies' HP by 38.5 and increases ATK by 10% for 1 action (stacks). Deals 60.87 EN DMG to horz enemy line.
63962.42
Heals front line allies' HP by 39 and increases ATK by 10% for 1 action (stacks). Deals 62.42 EN DMG to horz enemy line.
74168.64
Heals front line allies' HP by 41 and increases ATK by 10% for 1 action (stacks). Deals 68.64 EN DMG to horz enemy line.
841.570.19
Heals front line allies' HP by 41.5 and increases ATK by 10% for 1 action (stacks). Deals 70.19 EN DMG to horz enemy line.
94271.74
Heals front line allies' HP by 42 and increases ATK by 10% for 1 action (stacks). Deals 71.74 EN DMG to horz enemy line.
104578
Heals front line allies' HP by 45 and increases ATK by 10% for 1 action (stacks). Deals 78 EN DMG to horz enemy line.
114781.36
Heals front line allies' HP by 47 and increases ATK by 10% for 1 action (stacks). Deals 81.36 EN DMG to horz enemy line.
124984.72
Heals front line allies' HP by 49 and increases ATK by 10% for 1 action (stacks). Deals 84.72 EN DMG to horz enemy line.
135188.08
Heals front line allies' HP by 51 and increases ATK by 10% for 1 action (stacks). Deals 88.08 EN DMG to horz enemy line.
145391.44
Heals front line allies' HP by 53 and increases ATK by 10% for 1 action (stacks). Deals 91.44 EN DMG to horz enemy line.
155594.8
Heals front line allies' HP by 55 and increases ATK by 10% for 1 action (stacks). Deals 94.8 EN DMG to horz enemy line.
A1

Snipe Reflector

1 AP

Deals 100 EN DMG to rear enemy. Shields allies other than self for 25% of ATK if target is buffed. Shield breaks after 1 hit.

DMG
100Previous — · Δ Baseline
SHIELD effect
25%Previous — · Δ Baseline
All 15 Levels

Snipe Reflector · Effect values, not final battle damage. Zero means the effect is absent.

Snipe Reflector · exact progression
Lv.Damage valueSHIELD effect
110025%
Deals 100 EN DMG to rear enemy. Shields allies other than self for 25% of ATK if target is buffed. Shield breaks after 1 hit.
2103.1125%
Deals 103.11 EN DMG to rear enemy. Shields allies other than self for 25% of ATK if target is buffed. Shield breaks after 1 hit.
3106.2225%
Deals 106.22 EN DMG to rear enemy. Shields allies other than self for 25% of ATK if target is buffed. Shield breaks after 1 hit.
4118.6625%
Deals 118.66 EN DMG to rear enemy. Shields allies other than self for 25% of ATK if target is buffed. Shield breaks after 1 hit.
5121.7725%
Deals 121.77 EN DMG to rear enemy. Shields allies other than self for 25% of ATK if target is buffed. Shield breaks after 1 hit.
6124.8825%
Deals 124.88 EN DMG to rear enemy. Shields allies other than self for 25% of ATK if target is buffed. Shield breaks after 1 hit.
7137.3225%
Deals 137.32 EN DMG to rear enemy. Shields allies other than self for 25% of ATK if target is buffed. Shield breaks after 1 hit.
8140.4325%
Deals 140.43 EN DMG to rear enemy. Shields allies other than self for 25% of ATK if target is buffed. Shield breaks after 1 hit.
9143.5425%
Deals 143.54 EN DMG to rear enemy. Shields allies other than self for 25% of ATK if target is buffed. Shield breaks after 1 hit.
1015625%
Deals 156 EN DMG to rear enemy. Shields allies other than self for 25% of ATK if target is buffed. Shield breaks after 1 hit.
1115630%
Deals 156 EN DMG to rear enemy. Shields allies other than self for 30% of ATK if target is buffed. Shield breaks after 1 hit.
1215635%
Deals 156 EN DMG to rear enemy. Shields allies other than self for 35% of ATK if target is buffed. Shield breaks after 1 hit.
1315640%
Deals 156 EN DMG to rear enemy. Shields allies other than self for 40% of ATK if target is buffed. Shield breaks after 1 hit.
1415645%
Deals 156 EN DMG to rear enemy. Shields allies other than self for 45% of ATK if target is buffed. Shield breaks after 1 hit.
1515650%
Deals 156 EN DMG to rear enemy. Shields allies other than self for 50% of ATK if target is buffed. Shield breaks after 1 hit.
A2

Ally Healing

1 AP

Heals ally with lowest HP% by 35. Heals allies in front and back of target by 10% of HP per action for 2 actions.

Healing value
35Previous — · Δ Baseline
All 15 Levels

Ally Healing · Effect values, not final battle damage. Zero means the effect is absent.

Ally Healing · exact progression
Lv.Healing value
135
Heals ally with lowest HP% by 35. Heals allies in front and back of target by 10% of HP per action for 2 actions.
235.5
Heals ally with lowest HP% by 35.5. Heals allies in front and back of target by 10% of HP per action for 2 actions.
336
Heals ally with lowest HP% by 36. Heals allies in front and back of target by 10% of HP per action for 2 actions.
438
Heals ally with lowest HP% by 38. Heals allies in front and back of target by 10% of HP per action for 2 actions.
538.5
Heals ally with lowest HP% by 38.5. Heals allies in front and back of target by 10% of HP per action for 2 actions.
639
Heals ally with lowest HP% by 39. Heals allies in front and back of target by 10% of HP per action for 2 actions.
741
Heals ally with lowest HP% by 41. Heals allies in front and back of target by 10% of HP per action for 2 actions.
841.5
Heals ally with lowest HP% by 41.5. Heals allies in front and back of target by 10% of HP per action for 2 actions.
942
Heals ally with lowest HP% by 42. Heals allies in front and back of target by 10% of HP per action for 2 actions.
1045
Heals ally with lowest HP% by 45. Heals allies in front and back of target by 10% of HP per action for 2 actions.
1147
Heals ally with lowest HP% by 47. Heals allies in front and back of target by 10% of HP per action for 2 actions.
1249
Heals ally with lowest HP% by 49. Heals allies in front and back of target by 10% of HP per action for 2 actions.
1351
Heals ally with lowest HP% by 51. Heals allies in front and back of target by 10% of HP per action for 2 actions.
1453
Heals ally with lowest HP% by 53. Heals allies in front and back of target by 10% of HP per action for 2 actions.
1555
Heals ally with lowest HP% by 55. Heals allies in front and back of target by 10% of HP per action for 2 actions.
A3

More Power

1 AP

Increases ATK of ally with highest ATK by 15% for 1 action (stacks) and increases AP by 1.

ATK effect
15%Previous — · Δ Baseline
All 15 Levels

More Power · Effect values, not final battle damage. Zero means the effect is absent.

More Power · exact progression
Lv.ATK effect
115%
Increases ATK of ally with highest ATK by 15% for 1 action (stacks) and increases AP by 1.
215.83%
Increases ATK of ally with highest ATK by 15.83% for 1 action (stacks) and increases AP by 1.
316.66%
Increases ATK of ally with highest ATK by 16.66% for 1 action (stacks) and increases AP by 1.
419.98%
Increases ATK of ally with highest ATK by 19.98% for 1 action (stacks) and increases AP by 1.
520.81%
Increases ATK of ally with highest ATK by 20.81% for 1 action (stacks) and increases AP by 1.
621.64%
Increases ATK of ally with highest ATK by 21.64% for 1 action (stacks) and increases AP by 1.
724.96%
Increases ATK of ally with highest ATK by 24.96% for 1 action (stacks) and increases AP by 1.
825.79%
Increases ATK of ally with highest ATK by 25.79% for 1 action (stacks) and increases AP by 1.
926.62%
Increases ATK of ally with highest ATK by 26.62% for 1 action (stacks) and increases AP by 1.
1030%
Increases ATK of ally with highest ATK by 30% for 1 action (stacks) and increases AP by 1.
1136%
Increases ATK of ally with highest ATK by 36% for 1 action (stacks) and increases AP by 1.
1242%
Increases ATK of ally with highest ATK by 42% for 1 action (stacks) and increases AP by 1.
1348%
Increases ATK of ally with highest ATK by 48% for 1 action (stacks) and increases AP by 1.
1454%
Increases ATK of ally with highest ATK by 54% for 1 action (stacks) and increases AP by 1.
1560%
Increases ATK of ally with highest ATK by 60% for 1 action (stacks) and increases AP by 1.
A4

Single Snipe

1 AP

Deals 100 EN DMG to enemy.

DMG
100Previous — · Δ Baseline
All 15 Levels

Single Snipe · Effect values, not final battle damage. Zero means the effect is absent.

Single Snipe · exact progression
Lv.Damage value
1100
Deals 100 EN DMG to enemy.
2103.11
Deals 103.11 EN DMG to enemy.
3106.22
Deals 106.22 EN DMG to enemy.
4118.66
Deals 118.66 EN DMG to enemy.
5121.77
Deals 121.77 EN DMG to enemy.
6124.88
Deals 124.88 EN DMG to enemy.
7137.32
Deals 137.32 EN DMG to enemy.
8140.43
Deals 140.43 EN DMG to enemy.
9143.54
Deals 143.54 EN DMG to enemy.
10156
Deals 156 EN DMG to enemy.
11167.2
Deals 167.2 EN DMG to enemy.
12178.4
Deals 178.4 EN DMG to enemy.
13189.6
Deals 189.6 EN DMG to enemy.
14200.8
Deals 200.8 EN DMG to enemy.
15212
Deals 212 EN DMG to enemy.

Stats & Limit Break

PRIMARY REFERENCE

SSR · Lv.1

Resulting stats

Selected endpoint
Stat / gradeSelectedLimit Break bonus
HP A1,1280
ATK B8010
DEF B4080
SPD A4120
Critical rate B15%0 pp

Limit Break

Bonus over SSR at the selected level · choose a rarity
RarityHPATKDEFSPDCRT
00000 pp
+564+401+20400 pp
+1,128+802+40800 pp
+1,692+1,203+61200 pp
+2,256+1,604+81600 pp
+2,707+1,925+9790+1 pp
+3,158+2,246+1,1420+2 pp
+3,609+2,567+1,3050+3 pp
+4,060+2,888+1,4680+4 pp
+4,511+3,209+1,6310+5 pp
What these values include

Captured Lv.1 and Lv.200 endpoints at 10 rarities. The upper endpoint is a reference value, not a reachable cap claim for every rarity. Limit Break bonuses are differences between captured rarities at the same level. Intermediate levels, affection and equipment are not estimated.

Availability

Global

Available in Global. The full-launch roster will be rechecked when released.

First JP release
2025-09-03
Full Global launch date
Not verified

Teams

Match the reported trigger, target and attribute requirements to the encounter before choosing teammates.

Named team combinations await combat evidence. No universal team or tier ranking is inferred from skill tables.

Notes

Inspect Lv.10 → 11 across the captured skills. Changed effect values can matter more than damage scaling; their value still depends on triggers, target conditions and enemy immunity.

Open Full Planner

Data & verification

Captured game data · Checked 2026-10-04. Some information may differ from the current game version. Refer to the field sources below.

Sources & artwork credits

Global availability is verified by the official Global demo capture; full-launch verification remains pending. Captured gameplay fields and community JP identities are separately sourced. Unverified skills, stats and cost mappings remain unavailable.

Style portrait © Muv-Luv: The Answer, publicly displayed by Loot & Waifus. Display enlarged 4× with Upscayl Digital Art.